Nishigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: ニシガオカ,にしがおか,西ヶ丘

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6488 Longitude 140.5857 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35469

Weather Charts


Nishigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Motomachi,Midoricho,Oitamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaimatsu (0.3 nm) Suehiro (0.6 nm) Kanmachi (0.4 nm)
Terakoji (0.4 nm)
Sakubacho (0.4 nm)
Guminoki (0.4 nm)
Aburayokocho (0.4 nm)
Yokomachi (0.5 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.5 nm)
Ichinomachi (0.6 nm)
Yoshinocho (0.6 nm)
Kuroishi (0.2 nm)
Ushirodaikumachi (0.3 nm)
Uchimachi (0.4 nm)
Okkonoki (0.6 nm)
Fukuroi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 35
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
0.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.4 nm SE Kanehiranari-en
0.4 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
0.6 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm SW Inakadate Station
1.1 nm SW Tamboāto Station
1.5 nm S Onoekōkōmae Station
1.5 nm W Maedayashiki Station
2.1 nm S Seibi-en
2.1 nm S Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.1 nm S Seito shoin teien
2.2 nm SW Saruka Jinja
2.3 nm NW Kita-Tokiwa Station
3.0 nm S Hakunōkōkōmae Station
3.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016