Fukuroi, Japan Page

Other names: ふくろい,フクロイ,袋井

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6404 Longitude 140.5924 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36602

Weather Charts


Fukuroi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukuroi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukuroi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Uchimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinomachi (0.2 nm)
Kanmachi (0.3 nm)
Yokomachi (0.3 nm)
Ushirodaikumachi (0.3 nm)
Terakoji (0.4 nm)
Aburayokocho (0.4 nm)
Nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Oitamachi (0.4 nm)
Guminoki (0.5 nm)
Motomachi (0.5 nm)
Maemachi (0.2 nm)
Chitose (0.3 nm)
Kajimachi (0.3 nm)
Kyomachi (0.3 nm)
Izumicho (0.4 nm)
Yayoicho (0.4 nm)
Nagasaki (0.4 nm)
Yamagatamachi (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 38 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Kanehiranari-en
0.2 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.3 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.5 nm N Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
0.9 nm NW Sakaimatsu Station
1.0 nm SW Tamboāto Station
1.1 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
1.0 nm W Inakadate Station
1.7 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
1.8 nm SW Seibi-en
1.8 nm SW Seito shoin teien
1.9 nm SW Saruka Jinja
1.9 nm NW Maedayashiki Station
2.6 nm SW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
2.9 nm NW Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:45 2016