Guminoki, Japan Page

Other names: グミノキ,ぐみのき,ぐみの木

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6492 Longitude 140.5946 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guminoki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guminoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guminoki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aburayokocho,Terakoji,Sumiyoshicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midoricho (0.3 nm)
Oitamachi (0.3 nm)
Sakubacho (0.3 nm)
Iwakicho (0.3 nm)
Yoshinocho (0.4 nm)
Showacho (0.4 nm)
Suehiro (0.4 nm)
Michikitacho (0.3 nm)
Wakabacho (0.3 nm)
Matsubacho (0.3 nm)
Asahicho (0.3 nm)
Yokomachi (0.3 nm)
Kanmachi (0.3 nm)
Nakamachi (0.3 nm)
Ichinomachi (0.3 nm)
Izumicho (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm N 40 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
0.3 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
0.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.4 nm S Kanehiranari-en
0.8 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
1.3 nm SW Inakadate Station
1.4 nm SW Tamboāto Station
1.6 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
2.3 nm S Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.3 nm SW Seibi-en
1.9 nm W Maedayashiki Station
2.3 nm SW Seito shoin teien
2.4 nm SW Saruka Jinja
2.6 nm NW Kita-Tokiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:22 2016