Kanmachi, Japan Page

Other names: 上町,カンマチ,かんまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6451 Longitude 140.5921 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35364

Weather Charts


Kanmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Terakoji,Uchimachi,Yokomachi,Aburayokocho,Ichinomachi,Ushirodaikumachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oitamachi (0.2 nm)
Motomachi (0.3 nm)
Nishigaoka (0.4 nm)
Guminoki (0.3 nm)
Midoricho (0.4 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.4 nm)
Maemachi (0.3 nm)
Nakamachi (0.3 nm)
Kyomachi (0.3 nm)
Kajimachi (0.4 nm)
Wakabacho (0.4 nm)
Izumicho (0.4 nm)
Fukuroi (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.1 nm S Kanehiranari-en
0.2 nm N Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
0.2 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
1.1 nm SW Tamboāto Station
1.1 nm SW Inakadate Station
1.4 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
2.0 nm S Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.0 nm SW Seibi-en
2.0 nm SW Seito shoin teien
1.8 nm W Maedayashiki Station
2.1 nm SW Saruka Jinja
2.9 nm SW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
2.7 nm NW Kita-Tokiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:27 2016