Aburayokocho, Japan Page

Other names: Aburayokochō,油横丁,アブラヨコチョウ,あぶらよこちょう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6466 Longitude 140.5949 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35364

Weather Charts


Aburayokocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aburayokocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aburayokocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Terakoji,Yokomachi,Guminoki,Ichinomachi,Kanmachi,Nakamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oitamachi (0.3 nm) Sumiyoshicho (0.3 nm)
Michikitacho (0.3 nm)
Iwakicho (0.4 nm)
Sakubacho (0.4 nm)
Wakabacho (0.2 nm)
Izumicho (0.2 nm)
Asahicho (0.3 nm)
Maemachi (0.3 nm)
Kyomachi (0.3 nm)
Uchimachi (0.3 nm)
Kajimachi (0.3 nm)
Fukuroi (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 200 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.2 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
0.2 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
0.2 nm SW Kanehiranari-en
0.9 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
1.3 nm SW Tamboāto Station
1.2 nm SW Inakadate Station
1.5 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
2.1 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.1 nm SW Seibi-en
2.2 nm SW Seito shoin teien
1.9 nm W Maedayashiki Station
2.3 nm SW Saruka Jinja
3.0 nm SW Hakunōkōkōmae Station
2.7 nm NW Kita-Tokiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:55 2016