Nigarui, Japan Page

Other names: ニガルイ,にがるい,荷軽井

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4494 Longitude 141.2437 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 14' 37E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nigarui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nigarui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nigarui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dogamae (0.8 nm)
Gunji (1.5 nm)
Saigoshi (1.8 nm)
Nakatsuruma (2.0 nm)
Numasawa (1.0 nm)
Kamitoyokawa (1.6 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.6 nm)
Yarimizu (1.9 nm)
Shimotoyokawa (2.0 nm)
Nakadate (2.0 nm)
Tatemachi (2.0 nm)
Tegurabashi (0.8 nm)
Kitategurabashi (1.0 nm)
Minamitegurabashi (1.1 nm)
Matsuyashiki (1.9 nm)
Gokago (1.9 nm)
Nakasaki (1.9 nm)
Kaiyashiki (1.9 nm)
Furumaki (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 57
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 16 nm N 20 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 304 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.5 nm SE Sannohe Station
3.5 nm SE Suwanotaira Station
3.6 nm E Sannohe District, Aomori
4.7 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.7 nm E Kenyoshi Station
6.2 nm S Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:17 2016