Saigoshi, Japan Page

Other names: サイゴシ,西越,さいごし

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4451 Longitude 141.2044 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4309

Weather Charts


Saigoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saigoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matakubo (1.1 nm)
Ukiguchi (1.2 nm)
Oyachi (1.4 nm)
Fuyuna (1.5 nm)
Matsukida (1.6 nm)
Morita (1.7 nm)
Dogamae (1.2 nm) Tanaka (0.5 nm)
Gunji (0.7 nm)
Mameda (1.1 nm)
Tochikubo (1.2 nm)
Nakatsuruma (1.2 nm)
Nakasaki (1.2 nm)
Kamasaka (1.3 nm)
Takanosu (1.5 nm)
Ishigamori (1.5 nm)
Tai (1.4 nm)
Kaiyashiki (1.5 nm)
Sakasazawa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 60
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 17 nm N 25 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 356
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.3 nm SE Sannohe Station
4.9 nm E Suwanotaira Station
5.4 nm E Sannohe District, Aomori
5.9 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
6.8 nm SE Metoki Station
6.5 nm E Kenyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:35 2016