Kamitoyokawa, Japan Page

Other names: かみとよかわ,カミトヨカワ,上豊川

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4736 Longitude 141.2607 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7981

Weather Charts


Kamitoyokawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamitoyokawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamitoyokawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numasawa (1.0 nm)
Yamada (1.7 nm)
Shimotoyokawa (0.3 nm)
Kurinoki-shinden (1.3 nm)
Mizukami (1.2 nm)
Maeshinden (1.5 nm)
Mukaitai (1.9 nm)
Kowatari (2.0 nm)
Torinuma-shinden (1.8 nm)
Urada (2.0 nm)
Matsuyama (2.1 nm)
Kashiwagi (0.4 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.0 nm)
Rokkaku (1.4 nm)
Kitamuki (1.5 nm)
Kitategurabashi (1.1 nm)
Tegurabashi (1.2 nm)
Minamitegurabashi (1.2 nm)
Nigarui (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 62
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 19 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Sannohe District, Aomori
4.1 nm SE Suwanotaira Station
4.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.7 nm S Sannohe Station
4.2 nm E Kenyoshi Station
5.6 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.2 nm E Tomabechi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:19 2016