Dogamae, Japan Page

Other names: ドウガマエ,Dōgamae,堂ヶ前,どうがまえ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4429 Longitude 141.2295 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7158

Weather Charts


Dogamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunji (0.8 nm)
Saigoshi (1.2 nm)
Tanaka (1.3 nm)
Numasawa (1.4 nm)
Tatemachi (2.0 nm)
Nigarui (0.8 nm)
Tegurabashi (1.5 nm)
Nakasaki (1.2 nm)
Matsuyashiki (1.3 nm)
Kaiyashiki (1.3 nm)
Gokago (1.4 nm)
Nakatsuruma (1.3 nm)
Sakasazawa (1.6 nm)
Tochikubo (1.5 nm)
Takanosu (1.6 nm)
Furumaki (1.8 nm)
Komukai (2.0 nm)
Yonai (1.9 nm)
Hirobe (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 57
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 16 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.5 nm SE Sannohe Station
3.8 nm SE Suwanotaira Station
4.2 nm E Sannohe District, Aomori
4.9 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
6.1 nm SE Metoki Station
5.4 nm E Kenyoshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:10 2016