Kitategurabashi, Japan Page

Other names: 北手倉橋,キタテグラバシ,きたてぐらばし

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4558 Longitude 141.2639 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 21N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9183

Weather Charts


Kitategurabashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitategurabashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitategurabashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Minamitegurabashi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tegurabashi (0.2 nm)
Nigarui (1.0 nm)
Numasawa (1.2 nm)
Dogamae (1.8 nm)
Kashiwagi (0.9 nm)
Kamitoyokawa (1.1 nm)
Shimotoyokawa (1.4 nm)
Mizukami (2.2 nm)
Kurinoki-shinden (2.3 nm)
Maeshinden (2.5 nm)
Sekiguchi (1.0 nm)
Kitamuki (1.5 nm)
Rokkaku (1.6 nm)
Sano (1.9 nm)
Asamizu (2.0 nm)
Terashita (1.9 nm)
Shojuji (2.4 nm)
Takayashiki (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 15 nm N 17 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 302 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Suwanotaira Station
3.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.9 nm SE Sannohe District, Aomori
3.6 nm S Sannohe Station
4.6 nm SE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
3.8 nm E Kenyoshi Station
6.3 nm S Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:19 2016