Chikusan Sogo Nojo, Japan Page

Other names: Chikusan Sōgō Nōjō,Nōjō,農場,ノウジョウ,のうじょう,ちくさんそうごうのうじょう,チクサンソウゴウノウジョウ,畜産総合農場

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7457 Longitude 141.3746 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 29E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29173

Weather Charts


Chikusan Sogo Nojo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikusan Sogo Nojo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikusan Sogo Nojo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsurugasaki (2.3 nm) Nei (0.6 nm)
Asahi (1.2 nm)
Takanosawa (1.7 nm)
Noguchi (1.7 nm)
Niwakamai (2.0 nm)
Yachigashira (2.3 nm)
Yamanaka (2.3 nm)
Shinmori (2.4 nm)
Tonan Han Kinen Kanko Mura (2.6 nm)
Orikasa (2.9 nm)
Tomisaki (3.3 nm)
Hosoya (1.6 nm)
Mukawame (1.9 nm)
Sabishiro (2.0 nm)
Itsukawame (2.8 nm)
Sabishirotai (0.8 nm)
Ushirokubo (3.0 nm)
Okamisawa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 2 nm S 186 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm S 159
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 31 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Misawa Air Base
2.4 nm S List of United States Air Force installations
2.4 nm S List of airports in Japan
1.9 nm E Miss Veedol
2.5 nm S List of rocket launch sites
2.7 nm SW AN/FLR-9
3.5 nm NW Lake Ogawara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:59 2016