Mikazuki, Japan Page

Other names: 三日月,ミカヅキ,みかづき

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7487 Longitude 140.3525 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43942

Weather Charts


Mikazuki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikazuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikazuki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akasaka (0.7 nm)
Nonaka (0.6 nm)
Sarusawa (0.8 nm)
Tokoshinai (0.9 nm)
Nagamae (1.0 nm)
Tsurubami (1.8 nm)
Yoneyama (0.8 nm)
Nekobuchi (1.8 nm)
Moritacho-yamada (1.9 nm)
Myodozaki (1.9 nm)
Sakishiri (2.1 nm)
Moritacho-tokomai (2.2 nm)
Moritacho-nakata (2.4 nm)
Urushidate (2.4 nm)
Osawa (0.8 nm) Yuhigaoka (0.6 nm)
Totsurazawa (0.9 nm)
Sawada (1.2 nm)
Kutsuwa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm E 93 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 93 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 64 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Mutsu-Morita Station
2.4 nm N Nakata Station
3.6 nm NE Kizukuri Station
3.4 nm NW Koshimizu Station
3.8 nm E Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
4.0 nm E Tsurudomari Station
4.4 nm NW Narusawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016