Myodozaki, Japan Page

Other names: 妙堂崎,Myōdōzaki,みょうどうざき,ミョウドウザキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7711 Longitude 140.3813 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38106

Weather Charts


Myodozaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myodozaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myodozaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nekobuchi (0.9 nm)
Sakishiri (1.1 nm)
Moritacho-yamada (1.2 nm)
Sasaki (1.0 nm)
Urushidate (1.1 nm)
Yoda (1.3 nm)
Moritacho-kamiaino (1.4 nm)
Okinakano (1.4 nm)
Tomioka (1.5 nm)
Moritacho-shimoaino (1.6 nm)
Moritacho-nakata (1.4 nm)
Kashiwa-hirosu (1.6 nm)
Konakano (0.9 nm)
Tanoshiri (1.2 nm)
Ohara (1.3 nm)
Kashiwa-kuwanokita (1.3 nm)
Mawarizeki (0.8 nm)
Osawa (1.2 nm)
Mayama (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 63 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Nakata Station
1.9 nm N Kizukuri Station
2.0 nm W Mutsu-Morita Station
2.6 nm E Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.3 nm SE Tsurudomari Station
3.7 nm NE Tachineputa Museum
3.8 nm NE Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:39 2016