Kutsuwa, Japan Page

Other names: くつわ,クツワ,轡

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7276 Longitude 140.3443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44356

Weather Charts


Kutsuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutsuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutsuwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Totsurazawa (0.5 nm)
Akasaka (0.8 nm)
Yuhigaoka (1.1 nm)
Mikazuki (1.3 nm)
Nonaka (1.4 nm)
Tokoshinai (1.4 nm)
Sarusawa (1.6 nm)
Nagamae (1.7 nm)
Yoneyama (2.0 nm)
Osawa (1.9 nm)
Tsurubami (2.6 nm)
Tateishimachi (2.7 nm)
Moritacho-yamada (3.2 nm)
Nekobuchi (3.1 nm)
Sawada (0.3 nm)
Omori (1.8 nm)
Kaizawa (2.5 nm)
Oishi Nojo (1.5 nm)
Akakura (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm E 88 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 91 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 66 nm S 185 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Mutsu-Morita Station
3.7 nm N Nakata Station
4.1 nm NW Koshimizu Station
4.9 nm NE Kizukuri Station
5.1 nm SW List of volcanoes in Japan
4.3 nm E Tsurudomari Station
4.8 nm NW Narusawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:55 2016