Urushidate, Japan Page

Other names: うるしだて,漆館,ウルシダテ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7866 Longitude 140.3694 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 12N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32849

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Urushidate Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushidate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urushidate Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakishiri (0.3 nm)
Asada (0.5 nm)
Moritacho-nakata (0.5 nm)
Moritacho-yamada (0.7 nm)
Chikano (1.2 nm)
Jumonji (1.3 nm)
Moritacho-shimoaino (0.6 nm)
Tomioka (0.8 nm)
Satomi (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-shibata (1.2 nm)
Sakurai (1.3 nm)
Kamimachi (1.3 nm)
Machiida (1.4 nm)
Moritacho-kamiaino (0.9 nm)
Yoda (1.0 nm)
Sasaki (1.0 nm)
Okinakano (1.2 nm)
Nekobuchi (0.6 nm)
Myodozaki (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm E 52
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 96 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 62 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Nakata Station
1.3 nm NE Kizukuri Station
1.4 nm W Mutsu-Morita Station
3.2 nm W Koshimizu Station
3.5 nm SE Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.7 nm NE Tachineputa Museum
3.8 nm E Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:19 2016