Kurinoki-shinden, Japan Page

Other names: クリノキシンデン,くりのきしんでん,栗ノ木新田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4939 Longitude 141.2528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7726

Weather Charts


Kurinoki-shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurinoki-shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurinoki-shinden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizukami (0.5 nm)
Yamada (1.0 nm)
Ota (1.2 nm)
Yachinaka (1.3 nm)
Yarimizu (1.7 nm)
Kuraishi-nakaichi (1.7 nm)
Maeshinden (0.3 nm)
Urada (0.8 nm)
Mukaitai (0.9 nm)
Nakaichi (1.1 nm)
Matsuyama (1.1 nm)
Okubo (1.8 nm)
Seizakubo (1.8 nm)
Kowatari (1.2 nm)
Torinuma-shinden (1.5 nm)
Shimotoyokawa (1.0 nm)
Kamitoyokawa (1.3 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.6 nm)
Numasawa (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm E 68
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm W 299 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 246 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.6 nm SE Sannohe District, Aomori
5.3 nm SE Suwanotaira Station
6.0 nm S Sannohe Station
5.1 nm SE Kenyoshi Station
6.9 nm S Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.8 nm E Tomabechi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:48 2016