Kawame, Japan Page

Other names: カワメ,かわめ,川目

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.4038 Longitude 140.8587 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1514

Weather Charts


Kawame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isoya (1.2 nm) Yagoshi (1.1 nm)
Osai (1.5 nm)
Sai (1.6 nm)
Kosai (1.8 nm)
Harada (3.0 nm)
Zaimoku (4.3 nm)
Tatenoue (5.5 nm)
Okoppe (5.8 nm)
Mukaimachi (6.2 nm)
Kookoppe (6.5 nm)
Futatsuishi (6.6 nm)
Netanai (7.4 nm)
Hosoma (7.7 nm)
Oma (7.8 nm)
Chogo (2.5 nm)
Fukura (5.6 nm)
Fukuura (5.5 nm)
Ushitaki (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 16 nm E 129
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 22 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 38 nm N 355
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm S 151 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
5.9 nm S Hotoke-ga-ura
6.3 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
6.8 nm N Nuclear power in Japan
6.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.8 nm N List of power stations in Japan
8.2 nm N List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:13 2016