Netanai, Japan Page

Other names: 根田内,ネタナイ,ねたない

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.5219 Longitude 140.9022 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 140° 54' 8E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4934

Weather Charts


Netanai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Netanai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Netanai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hosoma (0.3 nm)
Shitatemichi (0.7 nm)
Wariishi (0.8 nm)
Omataira (1.3 nm)
Oma (0.5 nm)
Oinocho (0.5 nm)
Hebiuramichi (0.6 nm)
Nakayama (0.7 nm)
Hiyamizu (0.9 nm)
Uchiyama Makino (1.2 nm)
Orito (1.7 nm)
Akahira (2.8 nm)
Furukamaya (2.8 nm)
Kookoppe (1.1 nm)
Mukaimachi (1.4 nm)
Okoppe (1.9 nm)
Tatenoue (2.0 nm)
Futatsuishi (1.8 nm)
Zaimoku (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 15 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 20 nm S 149
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 31 nm N 351
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 48 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 53 nm S 156 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Nuclear power in Japan
0.8 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
0.8 nm SE List of power stations in Japan
0.9 nm NE List of northernmost items
1.6 nm N Shimokita Peninsula
3.5 nm S HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
5.0 nm SE 141st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:08 2016