Tatenoue, Japan Page

Other names: 舘ノ上,タテノウエ,たてのうえ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.4885 Longitude 140.9079 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 140° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6310

Weather Charts


Tatenoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatenoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatenoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukaimachi (0.7 nm)
Kookoppe (1.0 nm)
Netanai (2.0 nm)
Oinocho (2.3 nm)
Hosoma (2.3 nm)
Oma (2.3 nm)
Nakayama (2.3 nm)
Uchiyama Makino (2.2 nm)
Hebiuramichi (2.4 nm)
Shitatemichi (2.6 nm)
Hiyamizu (2.6 nm)
Wariishi (2.8 nm)
Orito (2.8 nm)
Omataira (3.2 nm)
Okoppe (0.3 nm)
Futatsuishi (1.3 nm)
Akahira (2.4 nm)
Zaimoku (1.3 nm)
Harada (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 17 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 18 nm S 146
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 33 nm N 351
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 46 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 51 nm S 156 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Nuclear power in Japan
1.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
1.3 nm N List of power stations in Japan
1.6 nm SW HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
2.7 nm N List of northernmost items
3.5 nm N Shimokita Peninsula
4.2 nm E 141st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:15 2016