Chogo, Japan Page

Other names: ちょうご,Chōgo,長後,チョウゴ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.3685 Longitude 140.8307 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 140° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1167

Weather Charts


Chogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isoya (1.8 nm)
Kawame (2.5 nm)
Yagoshi (3.1 nm)
Osai (3.8 nm)
Sai (4.0 nm)
Kosai (4.3 nm)
Harada (5.5 nm)
Zaimoku (6.7 nm)
Tatenoue (8.0 nm)
Okoppe (8.3 nm)
Mukaimachi (8.6 nm)
Ikokuma (9.8 nm)
Sawanokuro (10.1 nm)
Magosaburoma (10.2 nm)
Hata (7.4 nm)
Okawame (10.0 nm)
Fukuura (3.0 nm)
Fukura (3.2 nm)
Ushitaki (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 15 nm E 120
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 24 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 40 nm N 357
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm S 148 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Hotoke-ga-ura
3.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
6.4 nm NE HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
9.2 nm NE Nuclear power in Japan
9.2 nm NE List of nuclear power stations
9.2 nm NE List of power stations in Japan
10.6 nm N List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:57 2016