Kookoppe, Japan Page

Other names: コオコッペ,こおこっぺ,小奥戸

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.5046 Longitude 140.9106 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 54' 38E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5938

Weather Charts


Kookoppe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kookoppe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kookoppe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Netanai (1.1 nm)
Oinocho (1.3 nm)
Oma (1.4 nm)
Nakayama (1.3 nm)
Hosoma (1.4 nm)
Hebiuramichi (1.5 nm)
Uchiyama Makino (1.4 nm)
Shitatemichi (1.6 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.6 nm)
Wariishi (1.8 nm)
Omataira (2.2 nm)
Orito (1.9 nm)
Futatsuishi (1.0 nm)
Akahira (2.2 nm)
Furukamaya (2.4 nm)
Mukaimachi (0.3 nm)
Okoppe (0.8 nm)
Tatenoue (1.0 nm)
Zaimoku (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 16 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 19 nm S 148
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 32 nm N 350
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 47 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 52 nm S 156 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Nuclear power in Japan
0.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
0.3 nm N List of power stations in Japan
1.7 nm N List of northernmost items
2.5 nm N Shimokita Peninsula
2.6 nm S HVDC Hokkaido–Honshu
4.2 nm E 141st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:43 2016