Koiso, Japan Page

Other names: コイソ,こいそ,小磯

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5732 Longitude 139.9304 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1106

Weather Charts


Koiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shodojiri,Kirinosawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamano (1.3 nm)
Kaigama (1.4 nm)
Yoshihana (1.7 nm)
Tairadate (0.5 nm)
Tamichi (0.8 nm)
Iwasaki (1.0 nm)
Wakinosawa (1.0 nm)
Tamasaka (1.2 nm)
Glory Bokujo (2.2 nm)
Shimada (0.3 nm)
Hisada (0.3 nm)
Shimokura (0.3 nm)
Moriyama (0.5 nm)
Matsuura (0.7 nm)
Shimohamamatsu (1.1 nm)
Nakahamamatsu (2.0 nm)
Matsukami (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 138 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm E 74 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 166 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 67 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 65 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Mutsu-Iwasaki Station
1.4 nm S Jūniko Station
1.8 nm NW Mutsu-Sawabe Station
2.4 nm S Matsukami Station
2.9 nm NW WeSPa-Tsubakiyama Station
3.7 nm S Shirakamidaketozanguchi Station
3.8 nm NW Yokoiso Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:51 2016