Ogita, Japan Page

Other names: おうぎた,オウギタ,扇田,Ōgita

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7052 Longitude 139.9850 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 139° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1683

Weather Charts


Ogita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonaka (1.9 nm)
Tatemura (2.2 nm)
Kasose (2.4 nm)
Miyazu (2.4 nm)
Kairagi (2.8 nm)
Nakahareyama (2.9 nm)
Shitahareyama (3.0 nm)
Uehareyama (2.9 nm)
Todoriki (0.3 nm)
Oirase (1.2 nm)
Shiomizaki (1.2 nm)
Ainoyama (1.6 nm)
Takada (2.7 nm)
Ienoue (2.9 nm)
Hiroto (3.1 nm)
Azumano (3.4 nm)
Tsugarutaira (4.3 nm)
Chokeidaira (4.4 nm)
Naeshirozawa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 150 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm E 86 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 66 nm S 170 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 60 nm E 58
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 74 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Todoroki Station (Aomori)
1.3 nm SW Oirase Station
1.7 nm N Kasose Station
1.8 nm N 140th meridian east
2.3 nm SW Hiroto Station
3.9 nm NE Ōdose Station
4.2 nm SW Fukaura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:22 2016