Sekiguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 関口

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.1344 Longitude 140.4913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22668

Weather Charts


Sekiguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekiguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekiguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamada (1.5 nm)
Matsuoka (2.9 nm)
Yuzawa (2.0 nm)
Mori (3.2 nm)
Iwasaki (4.0 nm)
Shimizu (4.3 nm)
Jumonjimachi (5.1 nm)
Mutsuai (5.3 nm)
Masudacho-masuda (5.1 nm)
Mato (5.3 nm)
Odate (3.6 nm)
Mitsunashicho (3.6 nm)
Inaniwacho (4.8 nm)
Shimoseki (1.1 nm)
Kamiseki (1.6 nm)
Sukawa (2.5 nm)
Takamatsu (4.6 nm)
Uwaji (4.8 nm)
Yokobori (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 31 nm N 336 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 34 nm E 59 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm S 187 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 38 nm W 239 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 57 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Kami-Yuzawa Station
1.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.5 nm S Mitsuseki Station
1.8 nm N Yuzawa Station
3.9 nm N Shimo-Yuzawa Station
4.6 nm SW Yokobori Station
5.4 nm N Jūmonji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:53 2016