Mutsuai, Japan Page

Other names: Mutsai

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.2167 Longitude 140.4500 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26538

Weather Charts


Mutsuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutsuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutsuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuchidate (1.5 nm)
Nishimonai (2.5 nm)
Fumoto (3.8 nm)
Osawa (4.3 nm)
Jumonjimachi-ueda (1.3 nm)
Fukai (3.4 nm)
Hirakamachi-asamai (3.4 nm)
Omonogawamachi-tsukuriyama (4.3 nm)
Numadate (4.7 nm)
Hirakamachi-nakayoshida (5.2 nm)
Iwasaki (2.5 nm)
Jumonjimachi (3.1 nm)
Toridaigo (4.2 nm)
Ishinari (4.3 nm)
Shimizu (1.3 nm)
Mori (2.4 nm)
Yamada (4.1 nm)
Yuzawa (3.8 nm)
Matsuoka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 26 nm N 335 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 34 nm E 68 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 39 nm W 232 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 48 nm S 184 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.7 nm SE Shimo-Yuzawa Station
3.0 nm SW Ogachi District, Akita
3.6 nm SE Yuzawa Station
3.5 nm E Jūmonji Station
5.2 nm S Kami-Yuzawa Station
4.6 nm NE Daigo Station (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:36 2016