Oyashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 大屋敷,Ōyashiki

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.4545 Longitude 140.5878 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 16E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oyashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oyashiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koarakawa (0.6 nm)
Jumonji (2.1 nm)
Itaminai (2.3 nm)
Hataya (2.4 nm)
Mototamogi (3.7 nm)
Nagatoro (5.1 nm)
Daisen (4.6 nm)
Kamikawara (2.4 nm)
Otacho-yokosawa (2.8 nm)
Kurosawa (2.7 nm)
Ota (4.1 nm)
Kamiokura (4.2 nm)
Nagano (5.4 nm)
Takano (5.9 nm)
Utou (1.7 nm) Rokugo (2.9 nm)
Kanezawa (4.0 nm)
Iizume (4.7 nm)
Miroku (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 19 nm W 299 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 25 nm E 93 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm N 347 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 53 nm S 224 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm S 189 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Senya Fault
1.4 nm S Senboku District, Akita
1.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.2 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
4.4 nm SW Iizume Station
4.8 nm NW Yariminai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:52 2016