Iizume, Japan Page

Other names: 飯詰

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.3869 Longitude 140.5382 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30258

Weather Charts


Iizume Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iizume Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iizume Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakumagawamachi (2.7 nm)
Nozaki (3.2 nm)
Kodate (4.4 nm)
Omorimachi-hakamagata (4.3 nm)
Rokugo (1.9 nm)
Jumonji (3.1 nm)
Hataya (3.2 nm)
Daisen (4.0 nm)
Koarakawa (4.5 nm)
Mototamogi (4.8 nm)
Omagari (4.6 nm)
Oyashiki (4.7 nm)
Itaminai (5.6 nm)
Kanezawa (1.5 nm)
Miroku (3.2 nm)
Akagawa (3.7 nm)
Yokotemachi (4.2 nm)
Seiheimura (4.1 nm)
Takano (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 20 nm W 312 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 27 nm E 84 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 49 nm W 225 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 59 nm S 187 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Gosannen Station
1.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.6 nm NW Iizume Station
2.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.9 nm NW Kakumagawa, Akita
3.9 nm NE Senboku District, Akita
4.6 nm S Hiraka District, Akita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:07 2016