Mukaida, Japan Page

Other names: 向田,むかいだ,ムカイダ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1900 Longitude 140.5983 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11403

Weather Charts


Mukaida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajiri (0.3 nm)
Itsukaichi (0.7 nm)
Hadachi (1.1 nm)
Koniida (1.1 nm)
Osanaizawa (1.3 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (1.5 nm)
Komabashi (0.8 nm)
Shimomisonai (0.9 nm)
Nakamisonai (0.8 nm)
Nobiraki (1.1 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (1.3 nm)
Shukunai (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (1.7 nm)
Hinaimachi-tokko (0.4 nm)
Sawa (0.9 nm)
Tadakoshi (1.2 nm)
Takehara (1.3 nm)
Hizume (1.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-nakano (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 10 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 7 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm S 207 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 151 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.3 nm NE Ōtaki-Onsen Station
2.7 nm NW Ōgita Station
3.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.5 nm NE Jūnisho Station
5.0 nm NW Higashi-Ōdate Station
5.8 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:47 2016