Hadachi, Japan Page

Other names: はだち,ハダチ,羽立

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1923 Longitude 140.5752 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12553

Weather Charts


Hadachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omaki (0.7 nm)
Owaragi (0.7 nm)
Hinaicho-yachinaka (0.7 nm)
Koniida (0.3 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (0.7 nm)
Mizunashi (1.0 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (1.3 nm)
Magariyachi (1.3 nm)
Nobiraki (1.2 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (1.3 nm)
Tsurida (1.6 nm)
Komabashi (0.8 nm)
Tajiri (0.8 nm)
Mukaida (1.1 nm)
Shimomisonai (1.2 nm)
Hinaimachi-nakano (1.4 nm)
Itsukaichi (0.7 nm)
Osanaizawa (1.0 nm)
Yasuke (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm S 205 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 49 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 52 nm S 150 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Ōgita Station
2.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
3.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.2 nm E Ōtaki-Onsen Station
4.6 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
5.4 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
4.5 nm E Jūnisho Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:51 2016