Hinaimachi-sasadate, Japan Page

Other names: ヒナイマチササダテ,比内町笹館,ひないまちささだて

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2027 Longitude 140.5701 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14022

Weather Charts


Hinaimachi-sasadate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinaimachi-sasadate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinaimachi-sasadate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Owaragi (0.3 nm)
Hinaicho-yachinaka (0.5 nm)
Numada (0.9 nm)
Futatsumori (1.3 nm)
Shimonumada (1.3 nm)
Mizunashi (0.4 nm)
Magariyachi (0.6 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (0.7 nm)
Tsurida (1.0 nm)
Maedano (1.0 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (1.3 nm)
Komabashi (0.9 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (1.0 nm)
Nobiraki (1.0 nm)
Shimomisonai (1.1 nm)
Koniida (0.4 nm)
Hadachi (0.7 nm)
Omaki (1.0 nm)
Itsukaichi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm S 204 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 50 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 150 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Ōgita Station
1.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.9 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
3.3 nm E Ōtaki-Onsen Station
4.8 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
5.2 nm N Ōdate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:16 2016