Itsukaichi, Japan Page

Other names: イツカイチ,いつかいち,五日市

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1832 Longitude 140.5852 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9672

Weather Charts


Itsukaichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itsukaichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itsukaichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omaki (1.1 nm)
Hinaicho-yachinaka (1.4 nm)
Yasuke (1.4 nm)
Hadachi (0.7 nm)
Koniida (1.0 nm)
Komabashi (1.1 nm)
Shimomisonai (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (1.4 nm)
Nobiraki (1.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (1.6 nm)
Owaragi (1.4 nm)
Nakamisonai (1.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (1.8 nm)
Tajiri (0.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-nakano (0.7 nm)
Mukaida (0.7 nm)
Hinaimachi-tokko (1.1 nm)
Sawa (1.4 nm)
Osanaizawa (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 273 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm S 206 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 150 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.8 nm N Ōgita Station
3.0 nm NE Ōtaki-Onsen Station
3.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
4.2 nm NE Jūnisho Station
5.2 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
6.0 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016