Futatsumori, Japan Page

Other names: 二ッ森,ふたつもり,フタツモリ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2168 Longitude 140.5498 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16314

Weather Charts


Futatsumori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsumori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsumori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terazaki (0.7 nm)
Hinaimachi-yagihashi (0.7 nm)
Hatakesawa (0.9 nm)
Gorindai (1.0 nm)
Ittori (1.3 nm)
Jinnokoshi (1.2 nm)
Nakadai (1.4 nm)
Niida (1.5 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (0.4 nm)
Maedano (0.5 nm)
Magariyachi (0.8 nm)
Mizunashi (0.9 nm)
Tsurida (1.0 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (1.3 nm)
Shimonumada (0.3 nm)
Numada (0.5 nm)
Owaragi (1.2 nm)
Hinaicho-yachinaka (1.3 nm)
Itado (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 8 nm W 259 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 11 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 203 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 51 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.3 nm NE Ōgita Station
1.6 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
3.0 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
3.9 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
4.3 nm N Ōdate Station
4.3 nm NW Shimokawazoi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:21 2016