Niida, Japan Page

Other names: 二井田,にいだ,ニイダ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2422 Longitude 140.5515 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 140° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22073

Weather Charts


Niida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakadai (0.6 nm)
Kamishinohai (0.9 nm)
Kamishitakawara (1.1 nm)
Miura (1.2 nm)
Kotatehana (1.0 nm)
Kotatecho (1.2 nm)
Aobacho (1.3 nm)
Haginodai (1.2 nm)
Minamishinmeicho (1.3 nm)
Senba (1.4 nm)
Tashiromachi (1.3 nm)
Zogahana (1.3 nm)
Nakashinmeicho (1.4 nm)
Isshin'in-minami (1.4 nm)
Izumicho (1.4 nm)
Ikenai (0.8 nm) Jinnokoshi (0.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (1.3 nm)
Terazaki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 8 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 12 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm S 202 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 53 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.2 nm SE Ōgita Station
1.5 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
1.5 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.3 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
2.8 nm N Ōdate Station
3.2 nm NW Shimokawazoi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:10 2016