Gorindai, Japan Page

Other names: 五輪台,ごりんだい,ゴリンダイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2224 Longitude 140.5282 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14943

Weather Charts


Gorindai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorindai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorindai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinai-maeda (0.6 nm)
Sugisawa (1.0 nm)
Oshinai (1.2 nm)
Mitsunashi (1.3 nm)
Hadachi (1.4 nm)
Motomiya (0.8 nm)
Kamishitakawara (1.1 nm)
Nakadai (1.1 nm)
Jinnokoshi (1.2 nm)
Miura (1.6 nm)
Shitakawara (1.6 nm)
Terazaki (0.5 nm)
Shimonumada (1.0 nm)
Futatsumori (1.0 nm)
Numada (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (1.3 nm)
Hinaimachi-yagihashi (0.4 nm)
Ittori (0.7 nm)
Hatakesawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 7 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 201 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 52 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.1 nm E Ōgita Station
2.9 nm NE Higashi-Ōdate Station
2.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
3.5 nm NW Shimokawazoi Station
3.7 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
4.1 nm N Ōdate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016