Nakadai, Japan Page

Other names: 中台,ナカダイ,なかだい

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2390 Longitude 140.5402 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19297

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakadai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamishitakawara (0.6 nm)
Miura (0.8 nm)
Motomiya (1.0 nm)
Shitakawara (1.2 nm)
Kamishinohai (0.8 nm)
Shimoshinohai (1.3 nm)
Senba (1.5 nm)
Kotatehana (1.4 nm)
Kotatecho (1.5 nm)
Negeto (1.6 nm)
Jinnokoshi (0.3 nm)
Niida (0.6 nm)
Ikenai (1.3 nm)
Terazaki (0.9 nm)
Gorindai (1.1 nm)
Hinaimachi-yagihashi (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-katakai (1.3 nm)
Futatsumori (1.4 nm)
Shimonumada (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 8 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm S 201 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 53 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.8 nm N Higashi-Ōdate Station
1.6 nm E Ōgita Station
1.9 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.6 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
3.0 nm N Ōdate Station
3.0 nm NW Shimokawazoi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:22 2016