Cola, Italy Page

Other names: Colà

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.4667 Longitude 10.7333 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1089

Weather Charts


Cola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazise (2.0 nm)
Cavaion Veronese (4.2 nm)
Ponton (4.1 nm)
Bardolino (5.0 nm)
Affi (5.2 nm)
Garda (6.2 nm)
Costermano (7.0 nm)
Castelnuovo di Verona (2.9 nm)
Pastrengo (3.0 nm)
Palazzolo (3.7 nm)
Domegliara (4.6 nm)
Sona (4.7 nm)
Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella (5.2 nm)
Bussolengo (4.9 nm)
Peschiera del Garda (2.4 nm)
Salionze (4.1 nm)
San Giorgio in Salici (3.7 nm)
Monzambano (5.4 nm)
Valeggio sul Mincio (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47347 Small Campo di Volo Zagavia Monzambano (MN) 7 nm S 206
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 7 nm E 123 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47278 Small Aviosuperficie di Lonato Lonato (BS) 8 nm W 238
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 16 nm S 190
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 17 nm W 262 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Blue Tornado
1.0 nm SW Mammut (roller coaster)
1.1 nm SW Gardaland
1.1 nm SW Raptor (Gardaland)
1.1 nm SW Oblivion: The Black Hole
1.3 nm SW Magic Mountain (roller coaster)
2.1 nm SW Peschiera del Garda railway station
2.4 nm SE Castelnuovo del Garda railway station
2.9 nm E Parco Natura Viva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:15 2016