Monzambano, Italy Page

Other names: モンツァンバーノ,モンツァンバーノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3833 Longitude 10.6833 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4549

Weather Charts


Monzambano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzambano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzambano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castellaro (2.3 nm)
Pozzolengo (3.0 nm)
Cavriana (4.0 nm)
San Martino della Battaglia (4.6 nm)
Solferino (4.9 nm)
Guidizzolo (5.8 nm)
Pozzo Catena (5.7 nm)
Peschiera del Garda (3.1 nm)
Cola (5.4 nm)
Sirmione (6.9 nm)
Salionze (1.7 nm)
Valeggio sul Mincio (2.9 nm)
San Giorgio in Salici (4.7 nm)
Castelnuovo di Verona (5.2 nm)
Volta Mantovana (4.2 nm)
Cereta (5.4 nm)
Cerlongo (6.4 nm)
Goito (8.0 nm)
Marengo (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47347 Small Campo di Volo Zagavia Monzambano (MN) 1 nm S 218
FR47278 Small Aviosuperficie di Lonato Lonato (BS) 4 nm W 277
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 10 nm S 184
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 8 nm E 85 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 15 nm W 280 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Battle of Pozzolo
1.6 nm NE List of power stations in Italy
2.2 nm W Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
3.3 nm N Lago del Frassino
3.4 nm N Peschiera del Garda railway station
2.9 nm SE Battle of Borghetto
4.5 nm N Magic Mountain (roller coaster)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:35 2016