Sona, Italy Page

Other names: ソーナ,ソーナ

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.4333 Longitude 10.8333 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4697

Weather Charts


Sona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castelnuovo di Verona (2.1 nm)
San Giorgio in Salici (2.3 nm)
Cola (4.7 nm)
Palazzolo (1.2 nm)
Bussolengo (2.1 nm)
Pescantina (3.1 nm)
Pastrengo (3.3 nm)
Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella (5.0 nm)
Domegliara (5.1 nm)
Ponton (5.2 nm)
Volargne (7.0 nm)
Lugagnano (2.1 nm)
Settimo (2.9 nm)
Dossobuono (4.0 nm)
Chievo (4.3 nm)
Sommacampagna (2.0 nm)
Ganfardine (3.3 nm)
Villafranca di Verona (5.0 nm)
Povegliano Veronese (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 3 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPN Small VERONA BOSCOMANTICO Verona 4 nm E 59
FR47347 Small Campo di Volo Zagavia Monzambano (MN) 8 nm W 239
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 15 nm S 207
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 21 nm W 269 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Parco Natura Viva
3.5 nm N Skirmish of Pastrengo (1848)
3.6 nm S Banat Air Flight 166
3.2 nm SE Verona Villafranca Airport
3.2 nm SE 1919 Verona Caproni Ca.48 crash
3.6 nm SW Battle of Custoza (1848)
3.6 nm SW Battle of Custoza (1866)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:31 2016