San Giorgio in Salici, Italy Page

Other names: San Giorgio in Salice

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.4167 Longitude 10.7833 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1199

Weather Charts


San Giorgio in Salici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Giorgio in Salici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Giorgio in Salici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salionze (3.0 nm)
Peschiera del Garda (3.6 nm)
Monzambano (4.7 nm)
Castelnuovo di Verona (1.0 nm)
Palazzolo (2.4 nm)
Pastrengo (4.1 nm)
Cola (3.7 nm)
Bussolengo (4.1 nm)
Pescantina (4.9 nm)
Lazise (5.4 nm)
Ponton (6.0 nm)
Domegliara (6.2 nm)
Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella (6.4 nm)
Sona (2.3 nm)
Sommacampagna (2.3 nm)
Ganfardine (4.0 nm)
Lugagnano (4.3 nm)
Villafranca di Verona (4.5 nm)
Valeggio sul Mincio (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 4 nm E 105 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47347 Small Campo di Volo Zagavia Monzambano (MN) 6 nm W 237
LIPN Small VERONA BOSCOMANTICO Verona 6 nm E 61
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 13 nm S 201
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 19 nm W 272 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Castelnuovo del Garda railway station
2.3 nm S Battle of Custoza (1848)
2.3 nm S Battle of Custoza (1866)
3.9 nm N Parco Natura Viva
3.1 nm W List of power stations in Italy
4.4 nm S Rosegaferro
4.5 nm N Skirmish of Pastrengo (1848)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:39 2016