Cavaion Veronese, Italy Page

Other names: Cavajon Veronese,Cavajon Veronese

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.5333 Longitude 10.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4164

Weather Charts


Cavaion Veronese Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavaion Veronese Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavaion Veronese Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bardolino (2.3 nm)
Garda (3.4 nm)
Affi (1.0 nm)
Costermano (3.1 nm)
Caprino Veronese (4.1 nm)
Ceraino (4.1 nm)
Albisano (4.9 nm)
San Zeno di Montagna (5.4 nm)
Ponton (1.7 nm)
Domegliara (2.3 nm)
Volargne (2.3 nm)
Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella (3.0 nm)
Monte (4.0 nm)
Pescantina (4.6 nm)
Lazise (2.4 nm)
Pastrengo (3.3 nm)
Cola (4.2 nm)
Palazzolo (5.4 nm)
Castelnuovo di Verona (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPN Small VERONA BOSCOMANTICO Verona 7 nm E 118
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 9 nm S 148 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47347 Small Campo di Volo Zagavia Monzambano (MN) 11 nm S 204
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 20 nm S 192
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 19 nm W 251 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Battle of Rivoli
3.2 nm SE Skirmish of Pastrengo (1848)
3.5 nm SE Parco Natura Viva
5.1 nm SW Mammut (roller coaster)
5.1 nm SW Blue Tornado
5.1 nm SW Oblivion: The Black Hole
5.1 nm SW Raptor (Gardaland)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:36 2016