Andalo, Italy Page

Other names: アンダロ,アンダロ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.1667 Longitude 11.0000 Altitude (feet) 3612
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 1100
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1015

Weather Charts


Andalo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andalo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molveno (1.7 nm) Spormaggiore (3.6 nm)
Campodenno (5.2 nm)
Denno (6.3 nm)
Sporminore (1.4 nm)
Cavedago (1.7 nm)
Zambana (2.8 nm)
Fai della Paganella (2.9 nm)
Mezzolombardo (4.6 nm)
Perli (1.0 nm)
Covelo (4.1 nm)
Terlago (4.2 nm)
Vezzano (5.0 nm)
Baselga (5.2 nm)
Nembia (4.9 nm)
Padergnone (6.0 nm)
Santa Massenza (6.0 nm)
Cadine (5.7 nm)
Margone (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 6 nm N 9
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 9 nm N 27
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 46 nm S 185 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 46 nm N 0
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 52 nm S 212 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.0 nm SW Lake Molveno
3.4 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
3.4 nm NW List of mountains of Italy
4.6 nm SE Avisio
4.2 nm W List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
6.1 nm N Lago di Tovel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:56 2016