Fai della Paganella, Italy Page

Other names: ファーイ・デッラ・パガネッラ,ファーイ・デッラ・パガネッラ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.1833 Longitude 11.0667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 900

Weather Charts


Fai della Paganella Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fai della Paganella Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fai della Paganella Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cavedago (1.4 nm)
Sporminore (1.7 nm)
Andalo (2.9 nm)
Perli (3.4 nm)
Molveno (4.6 nm)
Mezzolombardo (2.1 nm)
Spormaggiore (2.1 nm)
Campodenno (4.2 nm)
Denno (5.1 nm)
Mezzocorona (2.9 nm)
San Michele all'Adige (2.9 nm)
Ceola (4.9 nm)
Zambana (1.0 nm)
Lavis (3.6 nm)
Terlago (5.2 nm)
Vela (5.4 nm)
Covelo (5.4 nm)
Cadine (6.0 nm)
Baselga (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 5 nm N 342
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 8 nm N 13
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 45 nm N 357
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 47 nm S 189 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 54 nm S 214 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
4.1 nm S Avisio
4.6 nm SE Busa del Pomar
5.1 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
5.1 nm W List of mountains of Italy
5.6 nm SW Lake Molveno
7.0 nm S Trento railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:01 2016