Sporminore, Italy Page

Other names: スポルミノーレ,スポルミノーレ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.1667 Longitude 11.0333 Altitude (feet) 5039
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 1535
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 680

Weather Charts


Sporminore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sporminore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sporminore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andalo (1.4 nm)
Perli (1.7 nm)
Molveno (2.9 nm)
Cavedago (1.0 nm)
Spormaggiore (3.1 nm)
Mezzolombardo (3.6 nm)
Campodenno (5.0 nm)
Denno (6.0 nm)
Zambana (1.4 nm)
Fai della Paganella (1.7 nm)
Lavis (4.0 nm)
Mezzocorona (4.6 nm)
San Michele all'Adige (4.6 nm)
Terlago (4.0 nm)
Covelo (4.1 nm)
Baselga (5.0 nm)
Vezzano (5.2 nm)
Cadine (5.2 nm)
Padergnone (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 6 nm N 357
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 9 nm N 20
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 41 nm S 149
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 46 nm S 187 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 53 nm S 213 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.7 nm SE Avisio
3.9 nm SW Lake Molveno
4.4 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
4.4 nm NW List of mountains of Italy
4.8 nm SE Busa del Pomar
6.7 nm NW Lago di Tovel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:16 2016