Campodenno, Italy Page

Other names: カンポデンノ,カンポデンノ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.2500 Longitude 11.0333 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 46° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1436

Weather Charts


Campodenno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campodenno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campodenno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denno (1.2 nm)
Flavon (3.1 nm)
Tuenno (5.0 nm)
Tassullo (5.2 nm)
Dermulo (5.2 nm)
Tres (4.9 nm)
Coredo (6.3 nm)
Cles (7.0 nm)
Mezzolombardo (2.9 nm)
Mezzocorona (4.0 nm)
Vervo (4.6 nm)
San Michele all'Adige (5.1 nm)
Spormaggiore (2.1 nm)
Cavedago (4.0 nm)
Fai della Paganella (4.2 nm)
Sporminore (5.0 nm)
Andalo (5.2 nm)
Zambana (5.2 nm)
Perli (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 1 nm N 346
FR45117 Small Campo di Volo Vervò 5 nm N 40
LOIO Heli Sölden Heliport Sölden 41 nm N 359
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 51 nm S 186 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 61 nm N 11 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Lago di Tovel
4.1 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
4.1 nm SW List of mountains of Italy
6.4 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
7.0 nm N Non Valley
7.4 nm N Lago di Santa Giustina
7.8 nm NE Sanctuary of San Romedio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:51 2016