Santa Massenza, Italy Page

Other names: Santa Massenze

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.0667 Longitude 10.9833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 142

Weather Charts


Santa Massenza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Massenza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Massenza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Margone (1.4 nm)
Sarche di Calavino (1.7 nm)
Nembia (2.9 nm)
Sarche di Lasino (2.9 nm)
Moline (2.9 nm)
Glato (3.5 nm)
Andogno (4.2 nm)
Vezzano (1.2 nm)
Covelo (2.4 nm)
Molveno (5.0 nm)
Perli (5.0 nm)
Padergnone (0.7 nm)
Baselga (2.3 nm)
Terlago (2.9 nm)
Cadine (3.6 nm)
Calavino (1.0 nm)
Lasino (3.0 nm)
Stravino (4.1 nm)
Pietramurata (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDT Medium MATTARELLO Trento 6 nm E 114
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 12 nm N 8
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 40 nm S 185 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 37 nm S 142
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 47 nm S 215 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Lago di Toblino
3.7 nm N Lake Molveno
3.9 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
5.1 nm SE Giardino Botanico Alpino alle Viotte di Monte Bondone
5.1 nm NE Avisio
7.1 nm S Lago di Cei
6.7 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:16 2016