Goito, Italy Page

Other names: ゴーイト,ゴーイト

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.2500 Longitude 10.6667 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 45° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9559

Weather Charts


Goito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gazoldo degli Ippoliti (4.6 nm)
Ceresara (4.2 nm)
Birbesi (4.7 nm)
Cerlongo (2.4 nm)
Cereta (3.3 nm)
Volta Mantovana (4.1 nm)
Guidizzolo (5.3 nm)
Valeggio sul Mincio (6.6 nm)
Marengo (2.8 nm)
Marmirolo (4.0 nm)
Roverbella (4.3 nm)
Sacca (2.1 nm)
Rodigo (3.7 nm)
Casate Belvedere (4.2 nm)
Rivalta (5.0 nm)
Soave (4.5 nm)
Sarginesco (5.4 nm)
Grazie (6.0 nm)
Castellucchio (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 2 nm S 183
FR45860 Small Aviosuperficie Ceresara Ceresara (MN) 3 nm W 283
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 12 nm E 46 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 17 nm W 307 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 29 nm S 211 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Battle of Goito
2.9 nm SE Mincio Cycleway
4.5 nm SE Palazzina Gonzaghesca di Bosco Fontana
6.6 nm NE Battle of Borghetto
7.3 nm N Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
8.1 nm N Battle of Pozzolo
7.2 nm SE Belfiore martyrs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:21 2016