Castellaro, Italy Page

Other names: Castellaro Lagusello

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3667 Longitude 10.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 275

Weather Charts


Castellaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castellaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castellaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cavriana (1.7 nm)
Solferino (3.0 nm)
Pozzo Catena (3.5 nm)
Castel Venzago (6.3 nm)
Pozzolengo (2.1 nm)
San Martino della Battaglia (4.2 nm)
Peschiera del Garda (4.9 nm)
Rivoltella (6.1 nm)
Sirmione (7.1 nm)
Monzambano (2.3 nm)
Salionze (4.0 nm)
Valeggio sul Mincio (4.3 nm)
Volta Mantovana (3.1 nm)
Cereta (4.0 nm)
Guidizzolo (3.7 nm)
Cerlongo (5.0 nm)
Birbesi (5.7 nm)
Goito (7.1 nm)
Ceresara (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47347 Small Campo di Volo Zagavia Monzambano (MN) 1 nm E 111
FR47278 Small Aviosuperficie di Lonato Lonato (BS) 3 nm W 300
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 9 nm S 172
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 10 nm E 80 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 13 nm W 286 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
2.8 nm W Battle of Solferino
3.0 nm E Battle of Pozzolo
4.4 nm N Lago del Frassino
3.9 nm NE List of power stations in Italy
5.2 nm NE Peschiera del Garda railway station
4.3 nm E Battle of Borghetto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:35 2016