Cascina Nuovo, Italy Page

Other names: Nouva,Cascina la Nuova,Cascina la Nuova

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6000 Longitude 9.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 40

Weather Charts


Cascina Nuovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cascina Nuovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cascina Nuovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comun Nuovo (0.7 nm)
Verdello (2.1 nm)
Ciserano (3.0 nm)
Arcene (3.4 nm)
Zanica (2.1 nm)
Stezzano (2.1 nm)
Orio al Serio (4.1 nm)
Lallio (3.7 nm)
Grumello del Piano (4.2 nm)
Sforzatica (4.1 nm)
Dalmine (4.1 nm)
Seriate (5.4 nm)
Bergamo (5.4 nm)
Cologno al Serio (1.7 nm)
Cascina San Giuseppe (3.4 nm)
Ghisalba (3.6 nm)
Urgnano (1.2 nm)
Spirano (2.1 nm)
Brignano Gera d'Adda (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 4 nm N 19 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR45494 Small Campo di Volo Careas Caravaggio (BG) 5 nm S 179
LILV Small Valbrembo Airport Bergamo 7 nm N 337
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 21 nm N 36
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 18 nm W 240 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Verdello-Dalmine railway station
4.1 nm S Castello Visconteo, Pagazzano
4.3 nm N Colognola
3.4 nm NW Bridge restaurant
5.1 nm S Vidalengo railway station
5.0 nm S Morengo-Bariano railway station
5.4 nm N Bergamo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:23 2016