Mazra`eh-ye Kanji Kal, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,Mazra‘eh-ye Kanjī Kāl,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه کنجی کال

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.2071 Longitude 51.2952 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 51° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6989

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Kanji Kal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kanji Kal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kanji Kal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Rajababad (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (4.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahrak (4.6 nm)
Bondaruz (4.5 nm)
Sar Korreh (4.5 nm)
Hasanabad (4.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qasemabad (5.2 nm)
Borazjan (5.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kachalabad (5.4 nm)
Abowl Firuz (5.7 nm)
`Aliabad (6.2 nm)
Bala Khowrak (1.0 nm) Nakhah (4.7 nm)
Bamu (5.2 nm)
Bagh-e Taj (5.6 nm)
Bagh-e Chena (5.7 nm)
Neynizak (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamar Zard (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bon Gar-e Mizak (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 6 nm W 305
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 15 nm W 244
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 28 nm W 237 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 72 nm N 340 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 70 nm E 73 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Temukan
9.4 nm N 2013 Borazjan earthquake
12.0 nm NW Bardak Siah Palace
15.1 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:08 2016