Bamu, Iran Page

Other names: Bamū,بمو

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.2022 Longitude 51.3943 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 51° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Bamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Bon Gar-e Mizak (3.9 nm)
Neynizak (4.8 nm)
Bala Khowrak (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kanji Kal (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kamar Zard (5.8 nm)
Bagh-e Chena (0.9 nm)
Bagh-e Taj (1.4 nm)
Nakhah (1.9 nm)
Tang-e Sak (5.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (6.6 nm)
Tang Darkesh (7.0 nm)
Tang-e Faryab (3.7 nm)
Tang-e Faryab (5.0 nm)
Aqa Shohada (5.1 nm)
Rud Faryab (5.4 nm)
Narestan (4.6 nm)
Ab Pa (5.6 nm)
Dobozeh (5.9 nm)
Arghun (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 10 nm W 290
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 20 nm W 301
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 33 nm W 242 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 65 nm E 71 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 74 nm N 336 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW 2013 Borazjan earthquake
11.3 nm W Temukan
16.5 nm NW Bardak Siah Palace
19.8 nm NW Saba, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:25 2016